Jobs Mayor

Latest Job Vacancies in Nigeria, Recruitment Test Past Questions and Answers, Seminars, Contest, Fellowships, Internships, Graduate Trainee, Education/Admissions and Scholarship Programs

Elizade University 2017/2018 Admission Screening Application and Requirements

Elizade University 2017/2018 Admission Screening Application and Requirements

Elizade University post UTME / admission screening application form for the 2017/2018 academic session is on sale.

ELIZADE University invites applications from suitably qualified candidates for admission into its degree programmes for the 2017/2018 academic session.

About Elizade University.

ELIZADE University is a private university situated in Ilara-Mokin, Ondo State, Nigeria. The University aims to be an institution with the best traditions in the production of self-reliant, ethics-conscious, globally competitive graduates imbued with requisite skills, competencies and ability to be key players in the nation’s quest for socio-economic and technological development.

The University’s learning environment comprises state-of-the art structures and infrastructural facilities, as well as teaching equipment that rank at par with those in educational institutions in developed countries.

Learning is student-centered in the University, and conducted with international best practices. Accommodation, dining, leisure, sports, mentorship and moderated socialization are therefore guaranteed on campus.

Elizade University Available Courses.

FACULTY OF BASIC AND APPLIED SCIENCES

  • B. Sc. Applied Geophysics
  • B. Sc. Computer Science
  • B. Sc. Biotechnology
  • B. Sc. Environmental Management & Toxicology
  • B. Sc. Microbiology
  • B. Sc. Physics (Electronics)

 FACULTY OF ENGINEERING

  • B. Eng. Automotive Engineering
  • B. Eng. Civil Engineering
  • B. Eng. Computer Engineering
  • B. Eng. Electrical & Electronics Engineering
  • B. Eng. Industrial & Production Engineering
  • B. Eng. Information & Communication Technology
  • B. Eng. Mechanical Engineering

FACULTY OF HUMANITIES

  • B. A. English
  • B. A. History and Diplomatic Studies
  • B. A. International Relations
  • B. A. Performing Arts

FACULTY OF SOCIAL AND MANAGEMENT SCIENCES

  • B. Sc. Accounting
  • B. Sc. Banking & Finance
  • B. Sc. Business Administration
  • B. Sc. Economics
  • B. Sc. Hotel Management & Tourism
  • B. Sc. Human Resource Management
  • B. Sc. Mass Communication

FACULTY OF LAW

  • LL.B Private & Property Law
  • LL.B Public & International Law

Elizade University Basic Requirements.

Ordinary level Requirements

All applicants to ELIZADE University must have credit-level passes in five (5) relevant subjects at the SSCE/GCE/O‘Level/NECO/NABTEB or its equivalents at not more than 2 sittings, including English Language and Mathematics.

Attempt of UTME

All applicants to ELIZADE University are required to have sat for the 2017/2018 UTME of the Joint Admissions and Matriculation Board (JAMB) and obtained the minimum pass-mark as prescribed by JAMB

Admission Requirements for Direct Entry to 200 Level:

i.    5 relevant credit passes at WASC (SSCE), NECO (SSCE), NABTEB or equivalent in relevant subjects, two of which must be at ‘A’ Level.

ii.   OND with Upper Credit or NCE at credit level from any institution recognized by the University.

iii.  Diploma from other recognized Universities.

University’s Post UTME Screening Exercise

All applicants to ELIZADE University must undertake the University’s Post-UTME screening exercise to be conducted from time to time on dates communicated to applicants.

Only CANDIDATES who scored the prescribed JAMB cut-off mark in the 2017/2018 UTME are ELIGIBLE to apply to ELIZADE UNIVERSITY.

Elizade University Mode of Application.

1. Elizade University, Ilara-Mokin, Ondo State
2. Oxbridge Tutorial College, 49, Sobo Arobiodu Street GRA, Ikeja Lagos.
3. Elizade Nigeria Ltd. Plot 114 Trans madi Industrial Layout, Opposite African Oil Fieald Service, Port-Harcourt, Rivers State.
4. Elizade Nigeria Ltd. Plot 17, IBB Way, Opposite Nigeria Christian Institute, Uyo, Akwa Ibom State
5. Elizade Towers, Plot 596, Cadastral Zone, AO, Independent Avenue, Opposite Bolingo Hotel, Central District Area, Abuja.

Partner banks (alphabetic order)

S/N Name of Bank Account Number
1 ACCESS Bank Plc 0056174715
2 Diamond Bank Plc 0027201005
3 ECOBANK Plc 1222015022
4 First Bank of Nig Plc 2020336983
5 Shield Micro Finance Bank, Ilara-Mokin 40005454
6 Skye Bank Plc 1771350094
7 Union Bank of Nig. Plc 0037464122
8 United Bank for Africa Plc 1017098497
9 WEMA Bank Plc 0122129191

For enquiries, please call: 08101563682, 08158355812, 07083611621, 08165744490

Do You Get Our Updates? Enter Your Email Address To Subscribe Now:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Jobsmayor.com © 2016