Jobs Mayor

Latest Job Vacancies in Nigeria, Recruitment Test Past Questions and Answers, Seminars, Contest, Fellowships, Internships, Graduate Trainee, Education/Admissions and Scholarship Programs

FULL LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES AT NIGERIAN NAVY DSSC COURSE 23 SELECTION BOARD EXERCISE

Visit Us On FacebookVisit Us On TwitterCheck Our FeedVisit Us On LinkedinVisit Us On Instagram

The candidates whose names appear below were successful at the Nigerian Navy Direct Short Service Commission Course 23 Selection Board interview held at Nigerian Naval College, Onne Port Harcourt  from 23 November – 5 December 2015. Accordingly, these candidates are to report for training at Nigerian Naval College, Onne Port Harcourt on Wednesday 9 March 2016. It should be noted that candidates who fail to report by 9am on Wednesday 16 March 2016 stand disqualified.

Candidates must come along with the originals and photocopies of their credentials, which include birth certificate/declaration of age, letter of indigeneship, junior/senior secondary school testimonials and certificates (WAEC/NECO/GCE), NYSC Discharge/Exemption certificate. Any candidate who fails to present originals of the stated documents will not be accepted into the College. Candidates are to also come along with the following items:

FULL LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES AT NIGERIAN NAVY DSSC COURSE 23 SELECTION BOARD EXERCISE

a.     Two pairs of white shorts

b.     Two pairs of white trousers.

c.      Two white shirts (long sleeves).

d.     Two pairs of white socks.

e.     Two pairs of white canvas shoes.

f.      One lounge suite (dark colour).

g.     Two pairs of blue shorts and white round neck vests.

h.     One pair of black trousers.

i.      One belt (preferably black).

j.      One pair of black cover shoes.

k.     Black polish brushes, shaving kit and toiletries.

l.      Two white bed sheets and pillow cases for 8 spring bed.

m.    Four recent passport photographs (coloured).

o.     Female candidates should come along with the following items in addition:

(1)    Two pairs of trouser suits.

(2)    Two lounge skirts.

(3)    One pair of black low heel cover shoes.

(4)    Two pairs of black or blue short tights.

Candidates will not be allowed to receive visitors once taken on strength. Candidates will not also be allowed to leave the College premises for the first three months of training. Candidates and their families/loved ones are to please note the above for strict compliance.

 

FD BOBAI

Rear Admiral

For Chief of the Naval Staff

 

Ser

Names

Application ID

State

Branch/ Dept

(a)

(b)

(c)

(d)

(e)

1 .

NWACHUKWU EMMANUEL CHIMEREUCHEYA DSS/AB/538/0015840 Abia Engr

2 .

KALU CHIGBO OKORIE DSS/AB/564/0012450 Abia Med – Radiography

3 .

DANIEL STEPHEN DSS/AD/497/0011773 Adamawa Engr – Elect/Elect

4 .

ALIYU SALIHU ISMAILA DSS/AD/532/0000276 Adamawa Seaman

5 .

WILLIAMSON EKEMINI SUNDAY DSS/AK/503/0019558 Akwa Ibom Hydro – Geophysics

6 .

URUA ESSIEN ESSIEN DSS/AK/713/0000156 Akwa Ibom Seaman

7 .

OKAFOR DAVID CHUKWUDERA DSS/AN/626/0001138 Anambra Engr – Naval Arch/Ship Design

8 .

NWANKWO IZUCHUKWU CHISOM DSS/AN/607/0016526 Anambra Seaman

9 .

TIJJANI ABUBAKAR SADIQ DSS/BA/407/0001909 Bauchi Engr – Elect/Elect

10 .

MAJIDADI MUBARAK ALIYU DSS/BA/237/0015062 Bauchi Seaman

11 .

AGBANA ANTHONY SUALLA DSS/BY/653/0000415 Bayelsa Seaman

12 .

TOBI BLISS LIONEL ENYEKENIMI DSS/BY/762/0012806 Bayelsa Seaman

13 .

SUNDAY ODEH JOHN DSS/BE/537/0005510 Benue Engr – Elect/Elect

14 .

ADAGBOYI SYLVESTER GODWIN DSS/BE/616/0007490 Benue ICT – Programming and Software Dev

15 .

INUSA ELISHA MONDAY DSS/BO/65/0003432 Borno Engr – Elect/Elect

16 .

SHALLI HANANIYA DANLAMI DSS/BO/65/0013378 Borno HRM

17 .

ALANG PAMELA DAJIE DSS/CR/117/0014607 Cross River Edn – Maths

18 .

ENANG ALBERTA JUSTIN DSS/CR/737/0002001 Cross River Med – Radiography

19 .

AKPOJOTOR GABRIEL OGHENERUONA DSS/DE/699/0002358 Delta Engr – Mech/Marine

20 .

OWENA ODAFE JUSTIN DSS/DE/697/0011100 Delta Hydro – Geophysics

21 .

OKORO OBINNA PRINCEWILL DSS/EB/591/0001172 Ebonyi Engr – Mech/Marine

22 .

ELEBE VICTOR EMENIKE DSS/EB/591/0002297 Ebonyi Med – Nursing

23 .

OMOREGBEE JERRY ODION DSS/ED/702/0005237 Edo Edn – Chemistry

24 .

ODIASE MOSES DSS/ED/192/0000419 Edo HRM

25 .

ADEGUN MOBOLUWAJI DSS/EK/289/0012038 Ekiti HRM

26 .

ADEWUMI OLUWADAMILOLA ESTHER DSS/EK/319/0017970 Ekiti Med – Medical Records

27 .

ASOGWA CHINWEIKE CHARLES DSS/EN/531/0012845 Enugu Engr – Mech/Marine

28 .

NWANKWO IFEANYI ABRAHAM DSS/EN/73/0006943 Enugu Engr – Mech/Marine

29 .

HABAKKUK RICHARD GAZA DSS/FC/504/0003709 FCT Hydro – Geophysics

30 .

MUSA ADAMU SALIHU DSS/FC/443/0020034 FCT Seaman

31 .

ONALO DANJUMA DSS/GO/87/0020691 Gombe Engr – Mech/Marine

32 .

BAPPAH ZAHARADEEN DSS/GO/162/0002535 Gombe Seaman

33 .

NWOSU JULIUS CHIEDOZIE DSS/IM/487/0014890 Imo Chaplain

34 .

AKUEME EKENE GABRIEL DSS/IM/601/0006603 Imo Engr – Aero

35 .

IBRAHIM HUSSAINI DSS/JI/490/0004520 Jigawa Info

36 .

MUHAMMMAD ABDULLAHI LAMIDO DSS/JI/259/0000123 Jigawa Islamic Affairs

37 .

ABDULLAHI MOHAMMED LAWAL DSS/KD/650/0013590 Kaduna Engr – Aero

38 .

YAKUBU JOSEPH STEVEN DSS/KD/750/0010253 Kaduna ICT – Ntwk /Ntwk Admin

39 .

MUHAMMAD LAWAL MUBARAK DSS/KN/42/0002085 Kano Seaman

40 .

NUHU ABUBAKAR ISMAIL DSS/KN/257/0018518 Kano Sports – PT

41 .

YUSUF DIKKO DSS/KT/409/0003508 Katsina Engr – Elect/Elect

42 .

SAAD SUFYAN UMAR DSS/KT/392/0014357 Katsina Seaman

43 .

ZAKI SULEIMAN ABUBAKAR DSS/KE/111/0005135 Kebbi Seaman

44 .

HARUNA MUSA DSS/KE/754/0001380 Kebbi Med – Bio-medical Eng

45 .

ATABOR JULIUS IDAKWO DSS/KO/551/0003879 Kogi Engr – Aero

46 .

ARO ADEMAYOKUN FREDERICK DSS/KO/736/0010385 Kogi Seaman

47 .

AYENI CHARLES OLUSOLA DSS/KW/755/0006262 Kwara Engr – Elect/Elect

48 .

JIMOH KAZEEM BOLAJI DSS/KW/335/0009630 Kwara Engr – Mech/Marine

49 .

OLUBAMIDO DAMILOLA OLAOLUWA DSS/LA/672/0008491 Lagos HRM

50 .

KAKA ABIODUN I DSS/LA/188/0015042 Lagos Hydro – Geophysics

51 .

PETER JOSEPH ELEOJO DSS/NA/160/0010740 Nasarawa Seaman

52 .

NAMO BAKO SHARISON DSS/NA/511/0006556 Nasarawa Seaman

53 .

MOHAMMED FARUK DSS/NI/639/0009850 Niger Seaman

54 .

CHIGARI SAMUEL MUSA DSS/NI/670/0001807 Niger Seaman

55 .

ONABOLU ONAOLAPO OLUMIDE DSS/OG/308/0002377 Ogun Band

56 .

BADA TANWA ADEFOYEKE DSS/OG/8/0000194 Ogun Med – Med Records

57 .

AJAYI EMMANUEL OLUWOLE DSS/ON/35/0008281 Ondo Band

58 .

AWODEYI BUNMI CHIDERA DSS/ON/610/0000374 Ondo Info

59 .

OYETOMI AYOWALE JOHNSON DSS/OS/174/0002916 Osun Seaman

60 .

FOWOWE TEMITOPE IBIYEMI DSS/OS/66/0001062 Osun Info

61 .

OLAEGBE OLAWALE JOHN DSS/OY/363/0002156 Oyo Info

62 .

APOOYIN OYINKANSOLA IME DSS/OY/270/0013765 Oyo Info

63 .

NALOK JOSEPH SABASTINE DSS/PL/637/0013967 Plateau HRM

64 .

GOTODOK LENGSHAK KWAKTIP DSS/PL/400/0018165 Plateau Info

65 .

LEBARI TOBA DSS/RI/239/0016760 Rivers Engr – Elect/Elect

66 .

UTI OBIEZE SIMON DSS/RI/552/0006376 Rivers Hydro – Geophysics

67 .

ABUBAKAR ALIYU ALHASSAN DSS/SO/675/0012904 Sokoto Seaman

68 .

SANI MUHAMMAD ADAMU DSS/SO/348/0005673 Sokoto Seaman

69 .

AWUDU AMAGAI SHEHU DSS/TA/731/0004662 Taraba Engr – Elect/Elect

70 .

POLYCARP TENO DSS/TA/773/0005854 Taraba HRM

71 .

IBRAHIM MADU DSS/YO/247/0005297 Yobe Engr – Elect/Elect

72 .

LANTEWA AHMED LAWAN DSS/YO/685/0001069 Yobe Seaman

73 .

MUHAMMAD UMAR NAIBI DSS/ZA/478/0003423 Zamfara Edn

74 .

USMAN YAKUBU ABDULLAHI DSS/ZA/668/0002737 Zamfara HRM

Do You Get Our Updates? Enter Your Email Address To Subscribe Now:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Updated: February 26, 2016 — 9:23 am

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Jobsmayor.com © 2016