Government Jobs

The Nigerian Navy Recruitment Aptitude Test Centres and Details

The Nigerian Navy Recruitment Aptitude Test Centres and Details

Nigerian Navy recruitment exercise aptitude test centres, groupings and what candidates are required to bring along.

Candidates are to note that they are to write the aptitude test for Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Exercise on 7 October 2017. in the states they selected during registration AND NOT their states of origin. Accordingly, candidates are advised to check the table below to confirm their centres/groups/time in the states they selected to write the test.

Serial State Centre Grouping
1. Abia State Nigerian Navy Finance and Logistics School, Owerinta Group 1: A-M

Group 2: N-Z

2. Abuja Mogadishu Cantonment Group 1: A-C

Group 2: D-J

3. Abuja Yakubu Gowon Barrack (Mambilla Barrack) Group 1: K-O

Group 2: P-Z

4. Adamawa 23Bde NA Gibson Jalo Cantonment Yola Group1: A-J

Group 2: K-Z

5. Akwa Ibom NNS JUBILEE, Ikot Abasi
6. Anambra 302 Field Arty Regt NA,Onitsha
7. Bauchi NA Armoured Corp and Centre Group 1: A-I

Group 2: J-Z

8. Benue 72 Paratrooper Bn NA, Makurdi Group 1: A-I

Group2: J-Z

9. Borno 21 Bde NA Maimalari Cantonment, Maiduguri Group 1: A-I

Group 2: J-Z

10. Cross River NNS VICTORY, Calabar Group 1: A-I

Group 2: J-Z

11. Delta State NNS DELTA, Warri Group 1: A-J

Group 2: K-Z

12. Edo Ekenwa Barrack Benin Group 1: A-I

Group 2: J-Z

13. Enugu HQ 82 Div NA, Abakpa Barrack, Enugu Group 1: A-M

Group 2: N-Z

14. Imo 34 Arty Bde NA, Obinze Barrack
15. Kaduna NDA Old Site Group 1: AA-AC

Group 2: AD-AZ

16. Kaduna NAF Base Kaduna Group 1: B-H

Group 2: I-J

17. Kaduna HQ 1 DIV NA, Kawo Kaduna Group 1: K-M

Group 2: N-P

18. Kaduna 312 Artillery Regt NA, Kalapanzin Barrack, Kakuri Group 1: Q-S

Group 2: T- Z

19. Kano NAF Base Kano Group 1: A-I

Group 2: J-Z

20. Katsina 35 Inf Bn NA, Katsina
21. Kogi HQ CAR NA, Maigumeri Barrack Group 1: A-I

Group 2: J-Z

22. Kwara NNSHS Offa Group 1: A-I

Group 2: J-Z

23. Lagos Nigerian Navy Primary School Mobil Road Apapa Group 1: A

Group 2: B-J

24. Lagos NNS QUORRA, Apapa, Lagos Group 1: K-OL

Group 2: OM-Z

25. Nasarawa 117 Bn NA,Keffi Group 1: A-J

Group 2: K-Z

26. Ondo State 323 Arty Regt Akure Group 1: A-F

Group 2: G-Z

27. Oyo State HQ 2 Mech Div NA, Ibadan Group 1: A-I

Group 2: J-Z

28. Rivers State Nigerian Navy Basic and Training School, Onne Group 1: A-J

Group 2: K-Z

29. Sokoto State 26 Motorized Bn Giginya Barracks Sokoto Group 1: A-J

Group 2: K-Z

2.    Candidates are to also bring along original copies of their credentials, HB pencils, eraser and ruler. Candidates are also advised to regularly check this site for any update that may be conveyed regarding the aptitude test.

Leave a Comment